Estimated Value: $205,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2436 Mary Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $342,886, approximately $263 per square foot. 2436 Mary Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2021
Sold by
Noguez David and Noguez Ismael
Bought by
Noguez Ismael and The Noguez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2008
Sold by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Bought by
Noguez David and Noguez Ismael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Cranford Ronald and Lentz Lenetta Marie
Bought by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Cranford Ronald and Lentz Lenetta Marie
Bought by
Residential Capital Mortgage Income Fund
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Cranford Ronald and Lentz Lenetta Marie
Bought by
Cranford Ronald and Lentz Lenetta Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Cranford Ronald L and Cranford Joan
Bought by
Cranford Ronald L and Lentz Lenerra Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Owens Travis L Trs & Carolyn R
Bought by
Cranford Ronald L and Cranford Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,353
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noguez Ismael | -- | None Available | |
| Noguez David | $99,900 | First American Title | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc | $129,163 | Accommodation | |
| Residential Capital Mortgage Income Fund | $32,100 | None Available | |
| Cranford Ronald | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cranford Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Cranford Ronald L | $95,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cranford Ronald | $155,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cranford Ronald L | $95,353 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $128,761 | $38,625 | $90,136 |
| 2024 | $1,416 | $126,237 | $37,868 | $88,369 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $123,763 | $37,126 | $86,637 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $121,338 | $36,399 | $84,939 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $118,960 | $35,686 | $83,274 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $117,742 | $35,321 | $82,421 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $115,434 | $34,629 | $80,805 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $113,171 | $33,950 | $79,221 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $110,953 | $33,285 | $77,668 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $108,779 | $32,633 | $76,146 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $107,146 | $32,143 | $75,003 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $105,048 | $31,514 | $73,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map