Estimated Value: $310,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2433 Mary Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $385,507, approximately $245 per square foot. 2433 Mary Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Bowles Christine
Bought by
Bowles George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$123,278
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$262,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Achterberg Grace
Bought by
Bowles George A and Bowles Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,305
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles George | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bowles George A | $100,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowles George | $199,500 | |
| Closed | Bowles George A | $84,305 | |
| Closed | Bowles George A | $19,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $153,677 | $38,415 | $115,262 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $150,664 | $37,662 | $113,002 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $147,711 | $36,924 | $110,787 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $144,815 | $36,200 | $108,615 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $141,977 | $35,491 | $106,486 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $140,523 | $35,128 | $105,395 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $137,769 | $34,440 | $103,329 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $135,068 | $33,765 | $101,303 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $132,420 | $33,103 | $99,317 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $129,824 | $32,454 | $97,370 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $127,875 | $31,967 | $95,908 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $125,371 | $31,341 | $94,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map