Estimated Value: $273,000 - $406,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 5th St, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $341,554, approximately $312 per square foot. 2230 5th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
Addison Warren H and Addison Viola Mary
Bought by
Cortes Jose and Cortes Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Jose | $40,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cortes Jose | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $67,167 | $50,382 | $16,785 |
| 2024 | $663 | $65,851 | $49,395 | $16,456 |
| 2023 | $644 | $64,561 | $48,427 | $16,134 |
| 2022 | $637 | $63,296 | $47,478 | $15,818 |
| 2021 | $629 | $62,056 | $46,548 | $15,508 |
| 2020 | $609 | $61,420 | $46,071 | $15,349 |
| 2019 | $604 | $60,217 | $45,168 | $15,049 |
| 2018 | $590 | $59,037 | $44,283 | $14,754 |
| 2017 | $584 | $57,880 | $43,415 | $14,465 |
| 2016 | $571 | $56,746 | $42,564 | $14,182 |
| 2015 | $561 | $55,894 | $41,925 | $13,969 |
| 2014 | $548 | $54,800 | $41,104 | $13,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map