Estimated Value: $404,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 6th St, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $416,386, approximately $268 per square foot. 2211 6th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Castillo Esteban
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Leonardo Martinez
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Ubs Mastr Asset Backed Securities Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Ledbetter Darrell
Bought by
Hernandez Leonardo Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Esteban | $143,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $126,000 | Accommodation | |
| Hernandez Leonardo Martinez | $350,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Leonardo Martinez | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Leonardo Martinez | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $184,135 | $38,625 | $145,510 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $180,525 | $37,868 | $142,657 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $176,986 | $37,126 | $139,860 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $173,517 | $36,399 | $137,118 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $170,116 | $35,686 | $134,430 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $168,373 | $35,321 | $133,052 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $165,073 | $34,629 | $130,444 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $161,837 | $33,950 | $127,887 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $158,665 | $33,285 | $125,380 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $155,555 | $32,633 | $122,922 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $153,219 | $32,143 | $121,076 |
| 2014 | $2,001 | $150,219 | $31,514 | $118,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map