Estimated Value: $442,951 - $511,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,699
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 5th St, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $473,488, approximately $278 per square foot. 2226 5th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Leon Elisul and Leon Martha Alicia
Bought by
Leon Elisul and Leon Martha Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,400
Outstanding Balance
$14,924
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$458,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Palmer David W
Bought by
Leon Elisol and Leon Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,200
Outstanding Balance
$81,423
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$392,065
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Elisul | -- | -- | |
| Leon Elisol | $294,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Elisul | $29,400 | |
| Open | Leon Elisol | $235,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,714 | $409,794 | $104,534 | $305,260 |
| 2024 | $4,417 | $401,760 | $102,485 | $299,275 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $393,883 | $100,476 | $293,407 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $386,160 | $98,506 | $287,654 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $355,500 | $170,000 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $321,000 | $140,000 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $3,538 | $321,000 | $140,000 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $265,000 | $115,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $246,500 | $75,000 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $228,500 | $45,000 | $183,500 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $201,000 | $40,000 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $175,000 | $35,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map