2436 Papyrus Ct Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,500,000 - $1,590,666
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,666
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2436 Papyrus Ct, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,551,667, approximately $582 per square foot. 2436 Papyrus Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Todd Daniel Andrew and Arce Rosa Linda
Bought by
The Toddarce Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Todd Daniel A and Arce Rosa Linda
Bought by
Todd Daniel A and Arce Rosa Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,061
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,415,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Naranca Street Investors
Bought by
Vanderheyden Carolyn A and Vanderheyden Richard D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Todd Daniel A
Bought by
Todd Daniel A and Arce Rosa Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Gateway Ivey Ranch Associates Inc
Bought by
Todd Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Toddarce Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Todd Daniel A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vanderheyden Carolyn A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Todd Daniel A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Todd Daniel A | $359,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todd Daniel A | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Todd Daniel A | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,054 | $545,164 | $180,809 | $364,355 |
| 2024 | $5,936 | $534,475 | $177,264 | $357,211 |
| 2023 | $5,752 | $523,996 | $173,789 | $350,207 |
| 2022 | $5,663 | $513,723 | $170,382 | $343,341 |
| 2021 | $5,684 | $503,651 | $167,042 | $336,609 |
| 2020 | $5,507 | $498,488 | $165,330 | $333,158 |
| 2019 | $5,346 | $488,715 | $162,089 | $326,626 |
| 2018 | $5,288 | $479,133 | $158,911 | $320,222 |
| 2017 | $70 | $469,740 | $155,796 | $313,944 |
| 2016 | $5,019 | $460,531 | $152,742 | $307,789 |
| 2015 | $4,872 | $453,614 | $150,448 | $303,166 |
| 2014 | $4,682 | $444,729 | $147,501 | $297,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map