2543 Ivy Rd Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,473,000 - $2,075,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2543 Ivy Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,830,378, approximately $641 per square foot. 2543 Ivy Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Vis Virgil
Bought by
Call Britton and Call Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,966
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,624,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Iiyama Stuart K and Iiyama Michelle M
Bought by
Vis Virgil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Schlonsky Karen Jill
Bought by
Schlonsky Karen Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Gateway Ivey Ranch Associates Inc
Bought by
Iiyama Stuart K and Iiyama Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Call Britton | $630,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vis Virgil | $737,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Schlonsky Karen Jill | -- | Orange Coast Title Companies | |
| Iiyama Stuart K | $404,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Call Britton | $338,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iiyama Stuart K | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,002 | $916,086 | $550,481 | $365,605 |
| 2024 | $10,002 | $898,125 | $539,688 | $358,437 |
| 2023 | $9,693 | $880,515 | $529,106 | $351,409 |
| 2022 | $9,545 | $863,251 | $518,732 | $344,519 |
| 2021 | $9,581 | $846,325 | $508,561 | $337,764 |
| 2020 | $9,283 | $837,648 | $503,347 | $334,301 |
| 2019 | $9,011 | $821,225 | $493,478 | $327,747 |
| 2018 | $8,992 | $805,123 | $483,802 | $321,321 |
| 2017 | $8,827 | $789,337 | $474,316 | $315,021 |
| 2016 | $7,819 | $708,174 | $465,016 | $243,158 |
| 2015 | $6,859 | $630,000 | $393,000 | $237,000 |
| 2014 | $6,723 | $630,000 | $393,000 | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map