2436 Roble Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2436 Roble Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $367,032, approximately $283 per square foot. 2436 Roble Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Dixon Kathleen and Dixon Audrey Carrol Kathleen
Bought by
Wong Carrol Claudette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Dixon Audrey Carrol Kathleen
Bought by
Wong Carrol Claudette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Carrol Claudette | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Carrol Claudette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $60,035 | $17,436 | $42,599 |
| 2024 | $591 | $58,859 | $17,095 | $41,764 |
| 2023 | $581 | $57,706 | $16,760 | $40,946 |
| 2022 | $565 | $56,576 | $16,432 | $40,144 |
| 2021 | $530 | $55,467 | $16,110 | $39,357 |
| 2020 | $540 | $54,899 | $15,945 | $38,954 |
| 2019 | $526 | $53,824 | $15,633 | $38,191 |
| 2018 | $499 | $52,770 | $15,327 | $37,443 |
| 2017 | $485 | $51,736 | $15,027 | $36,709 |
| 2016 | $475 | $50,723 | $14,733 | $35,990 |
| 2015 | $467 | $49,962 | $14,512 | $35,450 |
| 2014 | $458 | $48,984 | $14,228 | $34,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map