Landlord's Agent in 2026
Fuguo Wang
168 Realty Inc.
(909) 518-5233
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $572,887
Available now is a 3 Bedroom 1 Bath Single-family home in the city of El Monte. This has been recently renovated with all-new finishes. Upgrades include hardwood floors throughout the house, as well as granite countertops and cabinets in the kitchen, and a new bathroom. The location is very convenient to everything. Unfurnished. Notes: An ADU project in the backyard will start shortly.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rld Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cheng Zongjun | $475,000 | Old Republic Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Off Market | $2,500 | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Sold | $475,000 | 0.0% | $535 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2023 02/21/23 | Off Market | $475,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $507 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,816 | $494,189 | $405,235 | $88,954 |
| 2024 | $6,816 | $484,500 | $397,290 | $87,210 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $50,704 | $21,173 | $29,531 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $49,710 | $20,758 | $28,952 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $48,736 | $20,351 | $28,385 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $47,293 | $19,749 | $27,544 |
| 2018 | $932 | $46,366 | $19,362 | $27,004 |
| 2016 | $867 | $44,567 | $18,611 | $25,956 |
| 2015 | $855 | $43,899 | $18,332 | $25,567 |
| 2014 | $849 | $43,040 | $17,973 | $25,067 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Fuguo Wang
168 Realty Inc.
(909) 518-5233
81 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Stephanie Villavicencio
REALTY ONE GROUP MASTERS
(562) 907-4004
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR26029825
APN: 8107-029-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.