2436 Floradale Ave El Monte, CA 91732
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,000 - $1,034,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2436 Floradale Ave, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $979,308, approximately $503 per square foot. 2436 Floradale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary, Mountain View High, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Vanjimmy D and Vanjimmy Van Vicki
Bought by
Vanjimmy D and Vanjimmy Van Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Calderon Daniel R and Calderon Obelia
Bought by
Vanjimmy D and Vanjimmy Van Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2002
Sold by
Iwasaka Dennis L
Bought by
Calderon Daniel R and Calderon Obelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Iwasaka Dennis L
Bought by
Iwasaka Dennis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Wilshire Funding Corp
Bought by
Iwasaka Dennis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Perez Florencio R and Perez Concha M
Bought by
Wilshire Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Gutierrez Moises and Reo Resolution Trust
Bought by
Perez Florencio R and Perez Concha Mejia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,136
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
May Douglas Florence and May Douglas Florence
Bought by
Gutierrez Moises and Reo Resolution Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,136
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanjimmy D | -- | None Available | |
| Vanjimmy D | $420,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Calderon Daniel R | $298,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Iwasaka Dennis L | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Iwasaka Dennis L | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wilshire Funding Corp | $174,065 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Perez Florencio R | $216,500 | South Coast Title | |
| Gutierrez Moises | $177,000 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanjimmy D | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calderon Daniel R | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iwasaka Dennis L | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iwasaka Dennis L | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Florencio R | $209,136 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,822 | $542,129 | $309,791 | $232,338 |
| 2024 | $7,822 | $531,500 | $303,717 | $227,783 |
| 2023 | $7,696 | $521,079 | $297,762 | $223,317 |
| 2022 | $7,408 | $510,863 | $291,924 | $218,939 |
| 2021 | $7,580 | $500,847 | $286,200 | $214,647 |
| 2020 | $7,362 | $495,713 | $283,266 | $212,447 |
| 2019 | $7,352 | $485,994 | $277,712 | $208,282 |
| 2018 | $7,007 | $476,466 | $272,267 | $204,199 |
| 2016 | $6,464 | $457,967 | $261,696 | $196,271 |
| 2015 | $6,394 | $451,089 | $257,766 | $193,323 |
| 2014 | $6,269 | $442,254 | $252,717 | $189,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map