2437 Gaspar Ave Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $728,000 - $856,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2437 Gaspar Ave, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $775,781, approximately $521 per square foot. 2437 Gaspar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosewood Park School, Bell Gardens High, and KIPP Raices Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Mary T
Bought by
Rodriguez Silveria and Rodriguez Raymund T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Silveria | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Mary T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $311,514 | $183,226 | $128,288 |
| 2024 | $3,949 | $305,407 | $179,634 | $125,773 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $299,419 | $176,112 | $123,307 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $293,549 | $172,659 | $120,890 |
| 2021 | $3,683 | $287,794 | $169,274 | $118,520 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $279,259 | $164,254 | $115,005 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $273,784 | $161,034 | $112,750 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $268,417 | $157,877 | $110,540 |
| 2016 | $3,377 | $263,155 | $154,782 | $108,373 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $259,204 | $152,458 | $106,746 |
| 2014 | $3,134 | $254,127 | $149,472 | $104,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map