M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michelle Cantrell
Murney Associates - Primrose
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $213,000
Location, location, location! The is an incredible all brick home in South Springfield. This house offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a great living room, and spacious back yard. Come and enjoy the convenient access to shopping, dining, the hospital and more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michelle Cantrell
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999033626 Listed on: 04/30/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Cantrell
Carol Jones, REALTORS, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Haven 2 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| New Haven Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| New Haven Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Brockman Curtis Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Brockman Curtis | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | New Haven Properties Llc | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brockman Curtis | $103,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | For Sale | $144,900 | +32.9% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2016 09/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2016 08/02/16 | For Sale | $109,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $22,650 | $5,190 | $17,460 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $19,910 | $3,460 | $16,450 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $19,910 | $3,460 | $16,450 |
| 2022 | $988 | $18,090 | $3,460 | $14,630 |
| 2021 | $988 | $18,090 | $3,460 | $14,630 |
| 2020 | $916 | $16,040 | $3,460 | $12,580 |
| 2019 | $890 | $16,040 | $3,460 | $12,580 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $18,570 | $3,460 | $15,110 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $16,480 | $3,460 | $13,020 |
| 2016 | $903 | $16,480 | $3,460 | $13,020 |
| 2015 | $895 | $16,480 | $3,460 | $13,020 |
| 2014 | $860 | $15,720 | $3,460 | $12,260 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michelle Cantrell
Murney Associates - Primrose
s
Buyer's Agent in 2021
somo.rets.512001268
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeff Frye
Jim Hutcheson, REALTORS
(417) 818-5333
2 in this area
422 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60189249
APN: 13-36-412-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.