24379 Mariner Cir Georgetown, DE 19947
Studio
--
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
3.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24379 Mariner Cir, Georgetown, DE 19947. 24379 Mariner Cir is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Mariner Gordon M and Mariner Sandra D
Bought by
Gordon M Mariner Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1989
Bought by
Mariner Gordon M and Mariner Sandra D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon M Mariner Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mariner Gordon M | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $57,850 | $8,550 | $49,300 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $57,850 | $8,550 | $49,300 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $57,850 | $8,550 | $49,300 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $57,850 | $8,550 | $49,300 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $57,850 | $8,550 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $57,850 | $8,550 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $57,850 | $8,550 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $57,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $57,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $57,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $57,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $57,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map