2438 E 11th St Unit 1B Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,000 - $1,143,351
Studio
--
Bath
1,718
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2438 E 11th St Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,052,588, approximately $612 per square foot. 2438 E 11th St Unit 1B is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 209 Margaret Mead, P.S. K225 - The Eileen E. Zaglin School, and Ahi Ezer Yeshiva School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Naymanov Renat
Bought by
Naymanov Renat and Naymanova Tatyana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
East 11Th Development Llc
Bought by
Naymanov Renat
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,715
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$703,873
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naymanov Renat | -- | -- | |
| Naymanov Renat | $631,315 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naymanov Renat | $445,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,706 | $82,453 | $3,608 | $78,845 |
| 2025 | $5,951 | $83,032 | $3,608 | $79,424 |
| 2024 | $5,951 | $69,376 | $3,608 | $65,768 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $63,055 | $3,608 | $59,447 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $58,134 | $3,605 | $54,529 |
| 2021 | $891 | $50,629 | $3,605 | $47,024 |
| 2019 | $891 | $45,439 | $3,605 | $41,834 |
| 2018 | $868 | $37,974 | $3,541 | $34,433 |
| 2017 | $868 | $35,825 | $3,606 | $32,219 |
| 2016 | $851 | $13,795 | $4,102 | $9,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map