2438 Earl St Augusta, GA 30904
Sand Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2438 Earl St, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $152,218, approximately $112 per square foot. 2438 Earl St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Hills Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Coleman Willie Mae Estate
Bought by
Coleman Angela Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Angela Jeanette | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Angela Jeanette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $46,468 | $2,064 | $44,404 |
| 2024 | $385 | $35,272 | $2,064 | $33,208 |
| 2023 | $321 | $33,832 | $2,064 | $31,768 |
| 2022 | $311 | $32,670 | $2,064 | $30,606 |
| 2021 | $982 | $19,992 | $2,064 | $17,928 |
| 2020 | $971 | $19,992 | $2,064 | $17,928 |
| 2019 | $466 | $19,992 | $2,064 | $17,928 |
| 2018 | $468 | $19,992 | $2,064 | $17,928 |
| 2017 | $468 | $19,992 | $2,064 | $17,928 |
| 2016 | $468 | $19,992 | $2,064 | $17,928 |
| 2015 | $468 | $19,992 | $2,064 | $17,928 |
| 2014 | $431 | $17,616 | $2,064 | $15,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map