2438 Maple Crossing Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $380,990 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2438 Maple Crossing Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $408,748, approximately $205 per square foot. 2438 Maple Crossing Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Alvarez Carolyn S
Bought by
Carolyn S Alvarez Revocable Trust and Alvarez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Alvarez Winston J and Alvarez Carolyn S
Bought by
Alvarez Carolyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Walsh Daniel L and Walsh Patricia A
Bought by
Alvarez Winston J and Alvarez Carolyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,301
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn S Alvarez Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarez Carolyn S | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Winston J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Winston J | $117,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,875 | $64,060 | $27,850 | $36,210 |
| 2024 | $3,875 | $55,730 | $20,900 | $34,830 |
| 2023 | $3,875 | $55,730 | $20,900 | $34,830 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $46,720 | $17,400 | $29,320 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $46,720 | $17,400 | $29,320 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $43,720 | $15,680 | $28,040 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $43,720 | $15,680 | $28,040 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $38,640 | $13,050 | $25,590 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $38,640 | $13,050 | $25,590 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $35,770 | $11,320 | $24,450 |
| 2015 | $2,949 | $35,770 | $11,320 | $24,450 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $31,390 | $10,070 | $21,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map