2446 Maple Crossing Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $323,635 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2446 Maple Crossing Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $352,159, approximately $263 per square foot. 2446 Maple Crossing Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,697 | $56,200 | $27,300 | $28,900 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $53,160 | $20,480 | $32,680 |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $53,160 | $20,480 | $32,680 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $41,000 | $17,060 | $23,940 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $41,000 | $17,060 | $23,940 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $36,950 | $15,350 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $36,950 | $15,350 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $35,650 | $12,790 | $22,860 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $35,650 | $12,790 | $22,860 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $32,290 | $11,100 | $21,190 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $32,290 | $11,100 | $21,190 |
| 2014 | $3,023 | $35,760 | $9,840 | $25,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map