24388 E 2000th Rd Dennison, IL 62423
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $366,196
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24388 E 2000th Rd, Dennison, IL 62423 and is currently estimated at $290,299, approximately $214 per square foot. 24388 E 2000th Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, North Elementary School, and Marshall Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Mason James Allen and Mason Connie Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,950
Outstanding Balance
$84,479
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$205,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Phh Mortgage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,950
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason James Allen | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Phh Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason James Allen | $148,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Phh Mortgage Corp | $148,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,405 | $76,209 | $13,948 | $62,261 |
| 2023 | $4,300 | $76,209 | $13,948 | $62,261 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $68,044 | $12,454 | $55,590 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $63,592 | $11,639 | $51,953 |
| 2019 | $4,000 | $63,592 | $11,639 | $51,953 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $57,218 | $8,809 | $48,409 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $50,885 | $7,834 | $43,051 |
| 2016 | $3,377 | $49,755 | $7,660 | $42,095 |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $51,118 | $7,870 | $43,248 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $48,300 | $7,430 | $40,870 |
| 2013 | $2,940 | $46,665 | $7,180 | $39,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map