2439 E Mission Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $869,082 - $994,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2439 E Mission Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $930,021, approximately $469 per square foot. 2439 E Mission Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Cooper Mabison C
Bought by
Cooper Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $216,002 | $34,726 | $181,276 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $211,768 | $34,046 | $177,722 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $207,617 | $33,379 | $174,238 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $203,547 | $32,725 | $170,822 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $199,557 | $32,084 | $167,473 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $197,512 | $31,756 | $165,756 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $193,640 | $31,134 | $162,506 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $189,844 | $30,524 | $159,320 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $186,123 | $29,926 | $156,197 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $182,475 | $29,340 | $153,135 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $179,735 | $28,900 | $150,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map