915 Riverview Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $861,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Riverview Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $766,521, approximately $526 per square foot. 915 Riverview Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Williams Kenneth L and Williams Connie A
Bought by
Monares Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Nurse Douglas and Nurse Judith K
Bought by
Williams Kenneth L and Williams Connie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,541
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Nurse Douglas and Nurse Judith K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Pnc Mtg Corp Of America
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Jehn Bruce E
Bought by
Pnc Mtg Corp Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Jehn Bruce E
Bought by
Jehn Bruce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Jehn Nancy A
Bought by
Jehn Bruce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monares Francisco | $280,000 | First American Title | |
| Williams Kenneth L | $236,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nurse Douglas | $196,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Pnc Mtg Corp Of America | $184,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Jehn Bruce E | -- | Southland Title | |
| Jehn Bruce E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monares Francisco | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Kenneth L | $224,541 | |
| Previous Owner | Nurse Douglas | $156,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jehn Bruce E | $207,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jehn Bruce E | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,481 | $361,412 | $219,432 | $141,980 |
| 2024 | $10,481 | $354,327 | $215,130 | $139,197 |
| 2023 | $10,374 | $347,380 | $210,912 | $136,468 |
| 2022 | $10,355 | $340,570 | $206,777 | $133,793 |
| 2021 | $10,230 | $333,893 | $202,723 | $131,170 |
| 2020 | $10,258 | $330,471 | $200,645 | $129,826 |
| 2019 | $10,187 | $323,992 | $196,711 | $127,281 |
| 2018 | $10,133 | $317,640 | $192,854 | $124,786 |
| 2017 | $10,065 | $311,413 | $189,073 | $122,340 |
| 2016 | $9,979 | $305,308 | $185,366 | $119,942 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $300,723 | $182,582 | $118,141 |
| 2014 | $3,217 | $294,833 | $179,006 | $115,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map