244 Anderson St Sledge, MS 38670
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $70,270
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Anderson St, Sledge, MS 38670 and is currently estimated at $55,135, approximately $47 per square foot. 244 Anderson St is a home with nearby schools including Quitman County Elementary School, Quitman County Middle School, and M.S. Palmer High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $5,462 | $750 | $4,712 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $5,462 | $750 | $4,712 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $5,462 | $750 | $4,712 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $4,423 | $750 | $3,673 |
| 2021 | $929 | $4,423 | $750 | $3,673 |
| 2020 | $906 | $4,423 | $750 | $3,673 |
| 2019 | $901 | $4,423 | $750 | $3,673 |
| 2018 | $881 | $4,244 | $750 | $3,494 |
| 2017 | $870 | $4,244 | $750 | $3,494 |
| 2016 | $870 | $4,244 | $750 | $3,494 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,244 | $750 | $3,494 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,263 | $750 | $3,513 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,263 | $750 | $3,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map