244 Carousel Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Carousel Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $537,452, approximately $341 per square foot. 244 Carousel Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Revelo Jose Ernesto and Revelo Myra Delcarmen
Bought by
Revelo Jose E and Revelo Myra D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revelo Jose E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,612 | $315,634 | $108,215 | $207,419 |
| 2024 | $4,612 | $309,446 | $106,094 | $203,352 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $303,379 | $104,014 | $199,365 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $297,431 | $101,975 | $195,456 |
| 2021 | $4,160 | $291,600 | $99,976 | $191,624 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $288,611 | $98,951 | $189,660 |
| 2019 | $4,052 | $282,953 | $97,011 | $185,942 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $277,406 | $95,109 | $182,297 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $271,968 | $93,245 | $178,723 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $266,636 | $91,417 | $175,219 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $262,632 | $90,044 | $172,588 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $257,000 | $77,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map