Seller's Agent in 2024
Dan Bastien
Coldwell Banker Realty
(415) 987-9790
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,556,000 - $2,454,185
Spectacular Mt. Tamalpais and Sausalito harbor views highlight this side by side duplex. Both mirror units have 2 bed/1.5 baths, spacious living rooms, vaulted beamed ceilings & woodburning fireplaces. Left side unit has been extensively remodeled with quality finishes throughout featuring stylish cabinetry, stone counters and stainless steel appliances. Both units have 2 view decks, side by side two car parking & W/D hookups. The duplex is located in a warm weather belt with picturesque downtown Sausalito and the SF ferry only minutes away. Perfect for living in one unit and generating income from the other.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #00628166 Listed on: 04/28/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee-Dearborn Family Trust | $1,750,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | Sold | $1,750,000 | -12.3% | -- |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | For Sale | $1,995,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2024 04/28/24 | For Sale | $1,995,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,711 | $1,785,000 | $1,020,000 | $765,000 |
| 2024 | $9,655 | $517,025 | $139,324 | $377,701 |
| 2023 | $9,553 | $506,890 | $136,593 | $370,297 |
| 2022 | $9,101 | $496,940 | $133,905 | $363,035 |
| 2021 | $9,047 | $487,196 | $131,280 | $355,916 |
| 2020 | $8,781 | $482,202 | $129,934 | $352,268 |
| 2019 | $8,678 | $472,747 | $127,386 | $345,361 |
| 2018 | $8,151 | $463,479 | $124,889 | $338,590 |
| 2017 | $7,977 | $454,392 | $122,440 | $331,952 |
| 2016 | $7,671 | $445,484 | $120,040 | $325,444 |
| 2015 | $7,564 | $438,793 | $118,237 | $320,556 |
| 2014 | $7,396 | $430,198 | $115,921 | $314,277 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dan Bastien
Coldwell Banker Realty
(415) 987-9790
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Jean Spaulding
Inactive Office
(415) 713-6132
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jola Marra
Coldwell Banker Realty
(415) 257-2016
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 324030674
APN: 064-152-19
Ask me questions while you tour the home.