244 Cleta Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Cleta Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $424,834, approximately $221 per square foot. 244 Cleta Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Szverra William A and Szverra Pamela A
Bought by
William A and Szverra Revocable T Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Huddleston James D and Huddleston Cynthia A
Bought by
Szverra William A and Szverra Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Flower Sean M and Flower Stacey Ryan
Bought by
Huddleston James D and Huddleston Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Meyers Mark M and Meyers Beth Ann
Bought by
Flower Sean M and Flower Stacey Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,150
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Wiley Lisa J and Wiley Gary
Bought by
Meyers Mark M and Meyers Beth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,825
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William A | -- | None Available | |
| Szverra William A | $217,000 | -- | |
| Huddleston James D | $196,000 | -- | |
| Flower Sean M | $154,900 | -- | |
| Meyers Mark M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Szverra William A | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Huddleston James D | $156,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Flower Sean M | $147,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers Mark M | $122,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $72,430 | $28,060 | $44,370 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $62,640 | $18,030 | $44,610 |
| 2023 | $4,003 | $62,640 | $18,030 | $44,610 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $51,880 | $20,050 | $31,830 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $51,880 | $20,050 | $31,830 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $50,080 | $17,400 | $32,680 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $50,080 | $17,400 | $32,680 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $43,550 | $13,570 | $29,980 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $43,550 | $13,570 | $29,980 |
| 2016 | $3,384 | $42,130 | $9,770 | $32,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map