244 E 46th St Tulsa, OK 74105
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $204,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 E 46th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $187,558, approximately $173 per square foot. 244 E 46th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Macproperties Llc
Bought by
Rains Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Davies Thomas E and Davies Ellen L
Bought by
Macproperties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rains Realty Llc | $100,000 | American Eagle Title Group L | |
| Macproperties Llc | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $13,370 | $2,605 | $10,765 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $12,734 | $2,797 | $9,937 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $12,127 | $2,433 | $9,694 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $11,550 | $3,746 | $7,804 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $11,000 | $3,567 | $7,433 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $11,000 | $3,567 | $7,433 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $11,000 | $3,567 | $7,433 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $8,940 | $2,816 | $6,124 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $8,514 | $2,682 | $5,832 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $8,108 | $2,554 | $5,554 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $7,722 | $3,300 | $4,422 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $7,722 | $3,300 | $4,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map