244 E 52nd St Long Beach, CA 90805
Addams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $724,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 E 52nd St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $700,685, approximately $468 per square foot. 244 E 52nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Sandoval Ricardo and Mendez Lilia
Bought by
Sandoval Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,727
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Sandoval Ricardo and Mendez Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Interest Rate
8.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
American City Mtg Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Ricardo | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Sandoval Ricardo | $118,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | World Title | |
| American City Mtg Corp | $181,385 | World Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Ricardo | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Sandoval Ricardo | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $243,522 | $142,757 | $100,765 |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $238,748 | $139,958 | $98,790 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $234,067 | $137,214 | $96,853 |
| 2022 | $3,059 | $229,478 | $134,524 | $94,954 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $224,980 | $131,887 | $93,093 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $218,309 | $127,976 | $90,333 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $214,029 | $125,467 | $88,562 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $205,720 | $120,596 | $85,124 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $202,631 | $118,785 | $83,846 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $198,663 | $116,459 | $82,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map