244 Edwards Place Glendale, CA 91206
Glenoaks Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,281,000 - $1,776,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Edwards Place, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,541,367, approximately $834 per square foot. 244 Edwards Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Stevens Juyoung
Bought by
Stevens Juyoung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,500
Outstanding Balance
$238,570
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,302,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Stevens Mark Zane
Bought by
Stevens Juyoung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$466,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Yara Ida
Bought by
Stevens Juyoung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$466,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Nicholson Gary
Bought by
Yara Ida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$466,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Nicholson Gary
Bought by
Nicholson Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Delta Scientific Corp
Bought by
Nicholson Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Baptist Sherrill Coltrin and Coltrin William Lincoln
Bought by
Delta Scientific Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Habicht Ron
Bought by
North Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Coltrin William Lincoln and Coltrin Winifred P
Bought by
Habicht Ron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Juyoung | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stevens Juyoung | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Stevens Juyoung | $582,500 | -- | |
| Yara Ida | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Nicholson Gary | -- | -- | |
| Nicholson Gary | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Delta Scientific Corp | $219,854 | North American Title Company | |
| North Corp | -- | -- | |
| Habicht Ron | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Juyoung | $461,500 | |
| Closed | Stevens Juyoung | $466,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholson Gary | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,373 | $860,507 | $590,914 | $269,593 |
| 2024 | $9,373 | $843,635 | $579,328 | $264,307 |
| 2023 | $9,160 | $827,094 | $567,969 | $259,125 |
| 2022 | $8,999 | $810,878 | $556,833 | $254,045 |
| 2021 | $8,843 | $794,979 | $545,915 | $249,064 |
| 2019 | $8,503 | $771,402 | $529,724 | $241,678 |
| 2018 | $8,342 | $756,278 | $519,338 | $236,940 |
| 2016 | $7,957 | $726,913 | $499,172 | $227,741 |
| 2015 | $7,794 | $715,995 | $491,674 | $224,321 |
| 2014 | $7,729 | $701,970 | $482,043 | $219,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map