244 Forest St Westbrook, ME 04092
Estimated Value: $457,060 - $629,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Forest St, Westbrook, ME 04092 and is currently estimated at $525,265, approximately $286 per square foot. 244 Forest St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Westbrook High School, Breakwater School, and The Little Dolphin School Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Morin Jesse J
Bought by
Fawcett Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,657
Outstanding Balance
$163,152
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$362,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Davenport Augusta M Est and Kennie Vicki G
Bought by
Kennie Monica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fawcett Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Kennie Monica M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fawcett Christopher | $212,657 | |
| Closed | Kennie Monica M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,562 | $273,500 | $81,600 | $191,900 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $228,600 | $68,000 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $228,600 | $68,000 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $4,083 | $228,600 | $68,000 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $228,600 | $68,000 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $3,557 | $183,200 | $59,200 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $3,459 | $183,200 | $59,200 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $3,371 | $183,200 | $59,200 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $3,290 | $183,200 | $59,200 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $173,800 | $59,200 | $114,600 |
| 2013 | $2,989 | $173,800 | $59,200 | $114,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map