244 Gatewood Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Gatewood Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $549,195, approximately $232 per square foot. 244 Gatewood Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Smith Clinton F and Smith Christine R
Bought by
Jaramillo Gabriel and Jaramillo Pamala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,900
Outstanding Balance
$13,184
Interest Rate
8.27%
Estimated Equity
$536,011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaramillo Gabriel | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaramillo Gabriel | $165,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,782 | $149,359 | $35,469 | $113,890 |
| 2023 | $9,849 | $135,510 | $32,180 | $103,330 |
| 2022 | $8,783 | $121,100 | $28,760 | $92,340 |
| 2021 | $9,015 | $114,960 | $27,300 | $87,660 |
| 2020 | $9,087 | $111,510 | $26,480 | $85,030 |
| 2019 | $9,815 | $116,880 | $27,750 | $89,130 |
| 2018 | $9,643 | $111,840 | $26,550 | $85,290 |
| 2017 | $9,836 | $107,380 | $25,490 | $81,890 |
| 2016 | $9,651 | $102,570 | $24,350 | $78,220 |
| 2015 | $9,636 | $97,090 | $23,050 | $74,040 |
| 2014 | $9,136 | $96,320 | $24,160 | $72,160 |
| 2013 | $10,961 | $98,630 | $24,740 | $73,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map