244 Gil Blas Rd Danville, CA 94526
Estimated Value: $1,165,065 - $1,512,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Gil Blas Rd, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,381,516, approximately $912 per square foot. 244 Gil Blas Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary School, Los Cerros Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Halverson Masako and Halverson Lee F
Bought by
Halverson Lee Frederick and Halverson Masako Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halverson Lee Frederick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $115,113 | $23,001 | $92,112 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $112,856 | $22,550 | $90,306 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $110,644 | $22,108 | $88,536 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $108,475 | $21,675 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $106,349 | $21,250 | $85,099 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $103,197 | $20,621 | $82,576 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $101,174 | $20,217 | $80,957 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $99,191 | $19,821 | $79,370 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $97,247 | $19,433 | $77,814 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $95,788 | $19,142 | $76,646 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $93,913 | $18,768 | $75,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map