244 Greycliff Bluff Dr Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $634,113 - $725,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,756
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Greycliff Bluff Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $673,528, approximately $179 per square foot. 244 Greycliff Bluff Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Point Elementary School, Oakville Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Sinak Robert J and Sinak Jeannine
Bought by
Sinak Robert J and Sinak Jeannine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Vantage Homes Of Illinois Llc
Bought by
Sinak Robert J and Sinak Jeannine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinak Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Sinak Robert J | $401,510 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,865 | $120,980 | $22,690 | $98,290 |
| 2024 | $6,865 | $102,540 | $12,290 | $90,250 |
| 2023 | $6,777 | $102,540 | $12,290 | $90,250 |
| 2022 | $5,700 | $86,640 | $11,340 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $5,515 | $86,640 | $11,340 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $5,458 | $81,550 | $11,340 | $70,210 |
| 2019 | $5,442 | $81,550 | $11,340 | $70,210 |
| 2018 | $5,900 | $79,870 | $9,460 | $70,410 |
| 2017 | $5,891 | $79,870 | $9,460 | $70,410 |
| 2016 | $5,678 | $73,850 | $9,460 | $64,390 |
| 2015 | $5,211 | $73,850 | $9,460 | $64,390 |
| 2014 | $4,998 | $70,110 | $16,110 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map