Estimated Value: $731,000 - $903,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Paul Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $837,571, approximately $329 per square foot. 244 Paul Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Ripona Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2021
Sold by
Chapman Sara and Chapman Jeff
Bought by
Chapman Jeffrey and Chapman Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,854
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Chapman Jeff and Chapman Sara
Bought by
Chapman Jeff and Chapman Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Chapman Jeff and Chapman Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$462,650
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Hearthstone Multi Asset Entity A Lp
Bought by
Dendulk Robert G and Dendulk Nellie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Jeffrey | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Chapman Jeff | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Chapman Jeff | $578,500 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Dendulk Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Jeffrey | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Chapman Jeff | $73,000 | |
| Closed | Chapman Jeff | $462,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,974 | $833,009 | $315,664 | $517,345 |
| 2024 | $8,826 | $816,676 | $309,475 | $507,201 |
| 2023 | $8,644 | $800,663 | $303,407 | $497,256 |
| 2022 | $8,505 | $784,964 | $297,458 | $487,506 |
| 2021 | $6,997 | $640,500 | $150,000 | $490,500 |
| 2020 | $6,261 | $571,000 | $150,000 | $421,000 |
| 2019 | $6,273 | $571,000 | $150,000 | $421,000 |
| 2018 | $6,296 | $571,000 | $150,000 | $421,000 |
| 2017 | $5,350 | $483,000 | $183,000 | $300,000 |
| 2016 | $5,298 | $477,000 | $181,000 | $296,000 |
| 2014 | $4,926 | $445,000 | $169,000 | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map