244 Rabbit Rd Santa Fe, NM 87508
South East County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Rabbit Rd, Santa Fe, NM 87508 and is currently estimated at $654,234, approximately $503 per square foot. 244 Rabbit Rd is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including E.J. Martinez Elementary School, Santa Fe High School, and Little Earth School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Gonzales Family Revocable Trust and Gonzales Patricia L
Bought by
Ortiz Augustine M and Marquez Bobbie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,750
Outstanding Balance
$409,910
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Gonzales Edward A and Gonzales Socorro A
Bought by
Gonzales Edward A and Gonzales Socorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,600
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Augustine M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzales Edward A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Augustine M | $456,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Edward A | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $499,273 | $249,432 | $249,841 |
| 2024 | $3,391 | $484,732 | $239,600 | $245,132 |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $470,614 | $239,600 | $231,014 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $456,907 | $249,600 | $207,307 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $88,670 | $45,302 | $43,368 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $86,087 | $40,399 | $45,688 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $83,739 | $40,399 | $43,340 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $83,262 | $40,399 | $42,863 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $80,837 | $40,399 | $40,438 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $78,482 | $50,000 | $28,482 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $76,197 | $50,000 | $26,197 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $81,825 | $49,950 | $31,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map