244 S St Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $291,217
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 S St, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $279,304, approximately $258 per square foot. 244 S St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Margaret Sheehy Elementary School, Tenaya Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Mendoza Genoveva F and Badillo Genoveva M
Bought by
Mendoza Genoveva F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Badillo Leonardo G
Bought by
Badillo Genoveva M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,400
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Genoveva F | -- | -- | |
| Badillo Genoveva M | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Badillo Genoveva M | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,201 | $119,232 | $41,980 | $77,252 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $116,895 | $41,157 | $75,738 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $114,603 | $40,350 | $74,253 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $112,357 | $39,559 | $72,798 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $110,155 | $38,784 | $71,371 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $109,027 | $38,387 | $70,640 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $106,890 | $37,635 | $69,255 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $104,796 | $36,898 | $67,898 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $102,742 | $36,175 | $66,567 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $100,728 | $35,466 | $65,262 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $99,216 | $34,934 | $64,282 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $97,273 | $34,250 | $63,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map