244 Springline Dr Vero Beach, FL 32963
Estimated Value: $2,836,000 - $3,352,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,633
Sq Ft
$863/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Springline Dr, Vero Beach, FL 32963 and is currently estimated at $3,133,697, approximately $862 per square foot. 244 Springline Dr is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Beachland Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,483 | $1,186,482 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,192 | $1,186,482 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,192 | $1,119,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,845 | $1,086,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,909 | $1,054,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14,912 | $1,040,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15,007 | $1,016,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,855 | $993,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $14,527 | $956,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,382 | $937,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,902 | $930,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14,573 | $923,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map