244 Valley Ave E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Valley Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $584,373, approximately $279 per square foot. 244 Valley Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Platt Philip R and Platt Luana L
Bought by
Leroy Alric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$501,270
Outstanding Balance
$455,033
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$129,340
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leroy Alric | $490,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leroy Alric | $501,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,430 | $528,900 | $265,200 | $263,700 |
| 2024 | $5,430 | $531,400 | $253,700 | $277,700 |
| 2023 | $5,430 | $524,800 | $267,000 | $257,800 |
| 2022 | $5,448 | $538,800 | $293,100 | $245,700 |
| 2021 | $5,146 | $390,300 | $179,100 | $211,200 |
| 2019 | $4,247 | $370,400 | $156,400 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $4,390 | $340,000 | $134,300 | $205,700 |
| 2017 | $3,607 | $310,200 | $110,600 | $199,600 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $239,400 | $78,900 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $222,800 | $82,600 | $140,200 |
| 2013 | $2,817 | $200,200 | $75,200 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map