244 W Sorenson Ave Appleton, MN 56208
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $101,000
Studio
--
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 W Sorenson Ave, Appleton, MN 56208 and is currently estimated at $85,816, approximately $90 per square foot. 244 W Sorenson Ave is a home located in Swift County with nearby schools including Lac qui Parle Valley Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Bought by
Wing David and Rebecca Weber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wing David | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $49,100 | $3,100 | $46,000 |
| 2024 | $762 | $49,100 | $3,100 | $46,000 |
| 2023 | $658 | $58,000 | $3,100 | $54,900 |
| 2022 | $660 | $44,400 | $3,100 | $41,300 |
| 2021 | $590 | $37,600 | $3,100 | $34,500 |
| 2020 | $618 | $37,600 | $3,100 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $388 | $34,800 | $3,100 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map