Seller's Agent in 2026
Leah Brown
ERA TEAM Real Estate
(501) 733-2093
315 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,690 - $273,000
Beautifully refreshed property on 10.27 acres—perfect for horses and country living! Just minutes from Malvern, this well-maintained brick home sits on a level, mostly pasture tract ideal for livestock, hobby farming, or simply enjoying wide-open space. The home features a comfortable layout that includes a spacious great room, an eat-in kitchen, dedicated office, and a large walk-in pantry. A backup generator adds peace of mind, and the attached 2-car garage with new garage door offers additional convenience and storage. Outside, the property includes a large shop, run-in shed, and multiple fenced areas—one fully fenced for horses or small animals, with the remaining acreage partially fenced and ready for your needs. Plenty of room to expand, garden, or create the rural setup you’ve always wanted. A rare opportunity to enjoy acreage, privacy, and updated living—all in an ideal location. Recent updates include updated paint and hardware throughout, see agent remarks for full list of upgrades.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Jacob Alexander | $210,000 | Roach Rena S | |
| Bass Jacob Alexander | $210,000 | Roach Rena S | |
| Martin Edmund | $140,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Martha James J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bass Jacob Alexander | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Bass Jacob Alexander | $147,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | $275,000 | +1.9% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | +28.5% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Sold | $210,000 | +5.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | For Sale | $200,000 | +42.9% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2020 09/14/20 | Sold | $140,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $23,860 | $1,470 | $22,390 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $23,860 | $1,470 | $22,390 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $23,860 | $1,470 | $22,390 |
| 2022 | $863 | $23,860 | $1,470 | $22,390 |
| 2021 | $863 | $23,860 | $1,470 | $22,390 |
| 2020 | $571 | $19,555 | $2,495 | $17,060 |
| 2019 | $475 | $19,555 | $2,495 | $17,060 |
| 2018 | $500 | $19,555 | $2,495 | $17,060 |
| 2017 | $500 | $19,555 | $2,495 | $17,060 |
| 2016 | $848 | $16,333 | $1,168 | $15,165 |
| 2015 | $461 | $16,290 | $1,125 | $15,165 |
| 2014 | $461 | $16,290 | $1,125 | $15,165 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Leah Brown
ERA TEAM Real Estate
(501) 733-2093
315 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Phyllis Mayo
Bluebird Real Estate, LLC
(501) 282-5005
112 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Alaina Revak
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Benton
(501) 442-6455
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Michael Shipp
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Benton
(870) 484-0635
50 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robert Pfautz Jr.
Hot Springs Realty
(501) 282-7522
65 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25047810
APN: 036-00021-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.