244 Willow Ave Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $686,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Willow Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $653,892, approximately $339 per square foot. 244 Willow Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, Charles J Caruso Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Berman Herbert M and Berman Sondra A
Bought by
Berman Herbert M and Herbert M Berman Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berman Herbert M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,442 | $180,910 | $65,167 | $115,743 |
| 2024 | $14,085 | $172,559 | $62,159 | $110,400 |
| 2023 | $12,470 | $165,604 | $59,654 | $105,950 |
| 2022 | $12,470 | $142,549 | $64,074 | $78,475 |
| 2021 | $11,742 | $137,436 | $61,776 | $75,660 |
| 2020 | $11,294 | $137,725 | $61,906 | $75,819 |
| 2019 | $11,472 | $137,491 | $61,801 | $75,690 |
| 2018 | $12,623 | $156,771 | $65,504 | $91,267 |
| 2017 | $12,522 | $156,271 | $65,295 | $90,976 |
| 2016 | $12,785 | $157,608 | $62,826 | $94,782 |
| 2015 | $12,516 | $148,086 | $59,030 | $89,056 |
| 2014 | $13,005 | $151,535 | $59,450 | $92,085 |
| 2012 | $12,689 | $150,199 | $58,926 | $91,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map