NOT LISTED FOR SALE

244 Winnacunnet Rd Hampton, NH 03842

Estimated Value: $857,000 - $983,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,240 Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2021

Last sale price $620,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,775 / mo

About This Home

This Charming Antique Colonial on a beautifully landscaped in-town lot with five bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 4 fireplaces, over 3,200 square feet of living space and garage parking for 7 vehicles. All just 1.6 miles to the beach! Town water, sewer and Natural Gas. Roof replaced in 2017. BOOK THROUGH SHOWINGTIME 800-746-9464 If you have any problems with SHOWINGTIME Call Mike 603-661-0658

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2021
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
List Price
$629,900
Sold Price
$620,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.57%
Current Estimated Value
$918,332

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$298,332
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.38%
Original Mortgage
$598,718
Outstanding Balance
$537,319
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$381,013

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Morris Katherine C
Bought by
Arakelian Lisa J and Arakelian Brian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Morris Katherine C
Bought by
236 Vineyard Path Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hawthorne Vernon $620,000 None Available
Hawthorne Vernon $620,000 None Available
Arakelian Lisa J $459,000 --
Arakelian Lisa J $459,000 --
236 Vineyard Path Llc $350,000 --
236 Vineyard Path Llc $350,000 --
Morris Katherine C $350,000 --
Morris Katherine C $350,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hawthorne Vernon $598,718
Closed Hawthorne Vernon $598,718
Previous Owner Morris Katherine C $250,000
Previous Owner Morris Katherine C $280,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Sold $620,000 -1.6% $191 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2021 05/06/21 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2021 03/17/21 For Sale $629,900 -- $194 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,471 $849,900 $266,300 $583,600
2024 $10,471 $849,900 $266,300 $583,600
2023 $8,799 $525,300 $177,500 $347,800
2022 $8,321 $525,300 $177,500 $347,800
2021 $8,321 $525,300 $177,500 $347,800
2020 $8,368 $525,300 $177,500 $347,800
2019 $6,391 $525,300 $177,500 $347,800
2018 $7,289 $499,400 $161,100 $338,300
2017 $8,175 $499,400 $161,100 $338,300
2016 $6,805 $499,400 $161,100 $338,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.