Seller's Agent in 2020
Jody Clegg
Compass
(714) 406-2880
6 in this area
360 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,359,000 - $1,536,913
BACK ON THE MARKET!
This incredible turn-key family home has been completely remolded & is move-in ready! This property was given extensive custom upgrades including lush landscaping, newly painted exterior, & interior, & RV parking. As you enter the home you are greeted by a cozy family room w/ fireplace, the perfect space to curl up with a book & glass of wine. The laminate & custom tile floors compliment the open concept floor plan of the living room & kitchen. Enjoy spending time with friends, & family in the living room near the fireplace, or engaging in conversation while whipping up a meal in the kitchen. The upgraded & expansive gourmet kitchen provides the ideal atmosphere & amenities for entertaining, featuring soft-close cabinets, & gleaming Quartz countertops & backsplash. Off the living room, sliding doors lead you to your private backyard paradise with mature landscaping, fountain, a pool, spa, & a large enclosed side yard with plenty of room for RV parking! As an added bonus, this home features a bedroom downstairs with a full bathroom down . Upstairs you will find two guest bedrooms that share a bathroom just off hall & the master bedroom suite with attached tranquil master bathroom, enjoy the oversized bonus room, expanding over entire 3 car garage the ideal space for kids to play or converted into a multimedia room! Located in the heart of Orange, near award-winning schools, endless dining, shopping opportunities, you will never run out of things to do!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckindley Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckindley Robert M | $900,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Stockpile Property Ventures Llc | $686,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co | |
| Lamb Menifee Properties Llc | $735,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co | |
| Salazar Robert | -- | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Loudenback Ruth Ann | $608,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Strozewski David J | $290,000 | American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckindley Robert M | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamb Menifee Properties Llc | $535,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loudenback Ruth Ann | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strozewski David J | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2020 04/27/20 | Sold | $900,000 | -3.7% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2020 02/26/20 | For Sale | $935,000 | +53.8% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | Sold | $608,000 | +2.6% | $217 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | For Sale | $592,500 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,521 | $984,280 | $656,187 | $328,093 |
| 2024 | $10,521 | $964,981 | $643,321 | $321,660 |
| 2023 | $10,290 | $946,060 | $630,707 | $315,353 |
| 2022 | $10,092 | $927,510 | $618,340 | $309,170 |
| 2021 | $9,806 | $909,324 | $606,216 | $303,108 |
| 2020 | $8,060 | $735,000 | $512,452 | $222,548 |
| 2019 | $7,437 | $671,173 | $455,789 | $215,384 |
| 2018 | $7,323 | $658,013 | $446,852 | $211,161 |
| 2017 | $7,018 | $645,111 | $438,090 | $207,021 |
| 2016 | $6,882 | $632,462 | $429,500 | $202,962 |
| 2015 | $6,782 | $622,962 | $423,048 | $199,914 |
| 2014 | $6,638 | $610,760 | $414,762 | $195,998 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jody Clegg
Compass
(714) 406-2880
6 in this area
360 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Teresa Tucciarone
Compass
(714) 906-4386
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Belinda Astorga
Realty Masters & Associates
(951) 281-2900
20 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Belinda Anzo
Active Realty
(951) 281-2900
10 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Leon Brooks
Keller Williams Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
John MacDonald
Landmark Realty Services
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC20014253
APN: 392-043-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.