2440 Mercury Ave Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2440 Mercury Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $188,193, approximately $170 per square foot. 2440 Mercury Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $41,413 | $10,525 | $30,888 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $41,413 | $10,525 | $30,888 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $26,573 | $8,222 | $18,351 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $26,573 | $8,222 | $18,351 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $26,573 | $8,222 | $18,351 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $22,520 | $6,969 | $15,551 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $22,520 | $6,969 | $15,551 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $22,520 | $6,969 | $15,551 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $24,500 | $9,611 | $14,889 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $24,500 | $9,611 | $14,889 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $24,500 | $9,611 | $14,889 |
| 2013 | $1,658 | $26,632 | $10,448 | $16,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map