24408 E 116th St S Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $276,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24408 E 116th St S, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $257,000, approximately $190 per square foot. 24408 E 116th St S is a home with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Ernest Childers Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Simon Peggy J
Bought by
Muscogee (Creek) Nation Housing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscogee (Creek) Nation Housing | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records