24454 E 116th St S Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,505
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24454 E 116th St S, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $229,949, approximately $152 per square foot. 24454 E 116th St S is a home with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Ernest Childers Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Muscogee Creek Nation
Bought by
Atkins Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Simon Peggy J
Bought by
Muscogee (Creek) Nation Housing
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Muscogee (Creek) Nation Housing | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $20,657 | $3,584 | $17,073 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $20,056 | $3,584 | $16,472 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $19,472 | $3,584 | $15,888 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $18,905 | $3,584 | $15,321 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map