2441 E Tamarisk Ave Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $580,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 E Tamarisk Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $541,000, approximately $256 per square foot. 2441 E Tamarisk Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Percy L Julian School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Faase Ellion A and Faase Maricela C
Bought by
Faase Ellion A and Faase Maricela C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Sold by
Mandin Vicki
Bought by
Faase Ellion A and Faase Maricela C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
State Street Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Mandin Vicki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faase Ellion A | -- | None Available | |
| Faase Ellion A | $25,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Mandin Vicki | $12,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $5,435 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $776 | $5,176 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $776 | $31,160 | $6,230 | $24,930 |
| 2022 | $760 | $21,750 | $4,350 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $775 | $17,810 | $3,560 | $14,250 |
| 2020 | $766 | $14,660 | $2,930 | $11,730 |
| 2019 | $741 | $14,570 | $2,910 | $11,660 |
| 2018 | $721 | $11,900 | $2,380 | $9,520 |
| 2017 | $687 | $7,900 | $1,580 | $6,320 |
| 2016 | $654 | $6,770 | $1,350 | $5,420 |
| 2015 | $615 | $5,650 | $1,130 | $4,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map