2441 Edgebrook Dr Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $631,266
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,577
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 Edgebrook Dr, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $566,067, approximately $158 per square foot. 2441 Edgebrook Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Wylie Arthur Joe and The Florence E Wylie Living Tr
Bought by
Cole Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Wylie Florence E and Art & Florence Wylie Family Li
Bought by
Wylie Florence E and Florence E Wylie Family Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Wylie Arthur J and Wylie Florence E
Bought by
Wylie Arthur J and Wylie Florence E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Wylie Florence E | -- | -- | |
| Wylie Arthur J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $146,568 | $25,474 | $121,094 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $143,695 | $24,975 | $118,720 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $140,879 | $24,486 | $116,393 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $138,117 | $24,006 | $114,111 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $135,410 | $23,536 | $111,874 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $134,022 | $23,295 | $110,727 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $131,395 | $22,839 | $108,556 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $128,820 | $22,392 | $106,428 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $126,295 | $21,953 | $104,342 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $123,820 | $21,523 | $102,297 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $121,961 | $21,200 | $100,761 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $119,573 | $20,785 | $98,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map