2441 Lamar St Edgewater, CO 80214
Estimated Value: $670,761 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 Lamar St, Edgewater, CO 80214 and is currently estimated at $685,690, approximately $457 per square foot. 2441 Lamar St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lumberg Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and Beth Eden Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Robertson Otis E and Robertson Judith K
Bought by
Mastrianni Ryan W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,321
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Elevated Equity Llc
Bought by
Robertson Otis E and Robertson Judith K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Bauman Joy A and Bauman James W
Bought by
Villano Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,267
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Bauman Joy A
Bought by
Bauman Joy A and Bauman James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,800
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Finnegan Gaye M
Bought by
Bauman Joy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Davis Elizabeth A
Bought by
Bauman Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastrianni Ryan W | $490,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Robertson Otis E | $325,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Elevated Equity Llc | $305,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Villano Theresa A | $199,000 | -- | |
| Bauman Joy A | -- | Land Title | |
| Bauman Joy A | $42,500 | -- | |
| Bauman Joy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mastrianni Ryan W | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Otis E | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Villano Theresa A | $187,267 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauman Joy A | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,114 | $44,815 | $18,950 | $25,865 |
| 2024 | $3,792 | $44,446 | $16,287 | $28,159 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $44,446 | $16,287 | $28,159 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $35,813 | $14,166 | $21,647 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $36,843 | $14,573 | $22,270 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $34,437 | $13,599 | $20,838 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $34,437 | $13,599 | $20,838 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $30,914 | $10,496 | $20,418 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $25,840 | $10,496 | $15,344 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $20,069 | $5,645 | $14,424 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $20,069 | $5,645 | $14,424 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $15,459 | $4,872 | $10,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map