2441 Moiola Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $355,640 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 Moiola Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $393,660, approximately $300 per square foot. 2441 Moiola Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Southwest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $187,439 | $45,971 | $141,468 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $180,163 | $44,187 | $135,976 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $176,631 | $43,321 | $133,310 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $173,169 | $42,472 | $130,697 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $171,394 | $42,037 | $129,357 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $168,034 | $41,213 | $126,821 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $164,740 | $40,405 | $124,335 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $161,511 | $39,613 | $121,898 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $158,345 | $38,837 | $119,508 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $155,967 | $38,254 | $117,713 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $130,000 | $35,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map