2441 Pennington Rd Live Oak, CA 95953
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 Pennington Rd, Live Oak, CA 95953 and is currently estimated at $306,226, approximately $224 per square foot. 2441 Pennington Rd is a home located in Sutter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
James April
Bought by
James April
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James April | -- | None Available | |
| James April | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $107,863 | $28,413 | $79,450 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $105,749 | $27,856 | $77,893 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $103,676 | $27,310 | $76,366 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $101,644 | $26,775 | $74,869 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $99,694 | $26,272 | $73,422 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $98,671 | $26,002 | $72,669 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $96,737 | $25,493 | $71,244 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $94,840 | $24,993 | $69,847 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $92,981 | $24,503 | $68,478 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $91,157 | $24,022 | $67,135 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $89,789 | $23,662 | $66,127 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $88,029 | $23,198 | $64,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map