2441 Sam Rd Jacksonville, FL 32216
Sans Souci NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,157
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 Sam Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32216 and is currently estimated at $225,995, approximately $195 per square foot. 2441 Sam Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Ann Mignon
Bought by
Mignon Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Gairing Erwin H and Gairing Agnes F
Bought by
Mignon Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,950
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mignon Carol | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mignon Carol A | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mignon Carol A | $62,950 |
Source: Public Records